Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57262584

Construction Of A Community Toilet In The Dom Basti Located In Ward No. 33, Singhachhapar, Under The Bettiah Municipal Corporation.

Issued by Government Departments · Bettiah, Bihar
Tender Value
15.75 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
31500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bettiah → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of A Community Toilet In The Dom Basti Located In Ward No. 33, Singhachhapar, Under The Bettiah Municipal Corporation.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57262584
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 15.75 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Development And Housing Department
Work Description Construction Of A Community Toilet In The Dom Basti Located In Ward No. 33, Singhachhapar, Under The Bettiah Municipal Corporation.
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT- 13/2026-27/GR-53
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bettiah
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 15.75 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 31500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
20729NIT132026271.pdf
82696GP53.pdf
88012134310978458692430.pdf
88318NIT132026271.pdf
90fa0a015c174016869a679f8cafd32c.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

20729NIT132026271.pdf

pdf

82696GP53.pdf

pdf

88012134310978458692430.pdf

pdf

88318NIT132026271.pdf

html

90fa0a015c174016869a679f8cafd32c.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders