Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57262579

Renovation Of The Well Near Mohan Prasads House In Ward No. 41, Bettiah Municipal Corporation. Renovation Of The Well At The Ram-Janaki Temple. Renovation Of The Well Near The Dhruv Prasad Shiva Temple. Renovation Of The Well Near Ramanandi Prasads H

Issued by Government Departments · Bettiah, Bihar
Tender Value
3.51 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
7000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
750
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bettiah → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Renovation Of The Well Near Mohan Prasads House In Ward No. 41, Bettiah Municipal Corporation. Renovation Of The Well At The Ram-Janaki Temple. Renovation Of The Well Near The Dhruv Prasad Shiva Temple. Renovation Of The Well Near Ramanandi Prasads House. Renovation Of The Well Near Ishwar Prasads House. Renovation Of The Well Near Sudama Thakurs House.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57262579
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.51 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Development And Housing Department
Work Description Renovation Of The Well Near Mohan Prasads House In Ward No. 41, Bettiah Municipal Corporation. Renovation Of The Well At The Ram-Janaki Temple. Renovation Of The Well Near The Dhruv Prasad Shiva Temple. Renovation Of The Well Near Ramanandi Prasads House. Renovation Of The Well Near Ishwar Prasads House. Renovation Of The Well Near Sudama Thakurs House.
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT- 13/2026-27/GR-49
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bettiah
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.51 Lakhs
Tender Fee 750
EMD 7000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
28509GP49.pdf
32507134310978458692430.pdf
34388NIT132026271.pdf
57438NIT132026271.pdf
ff78fc756f5a45aeb53a79840d38f45e.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

28509GP49.pdf

pdf

32507134310978458692430.pdf

pdf

34388NIT132026271.pdf

pdf

57438NIT132026271.pdf

html

ff78fc756f5a45aeb53a79840d38f45e.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders