Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57262570

Renovation Of The Well Near Anil Sahs House In Rupdih, Ward No. 38, Bettiah Municipal Corporation. Renovation Of The Well Near Nand Kishore Sahs House In Rupdih. Renovation Of The Well Near Surendra Kishore Singhs Orchard In Barwat Sena. Renovation O

Issued by Government Departments · Bettiah, Bihar
Tender Value
4.08 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
8200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
750
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bettiah → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Renovation Of The Well Near Anil Sahs House In Rupdih, Ward No. 38, Bettiah Municipal Corporation. Renovation Of The Well Near Nand Kishore Sahs House In Rupdih. Renovation Of The Well Near Surendra Kishore Singhs Orchard In Barwat Sena. Renovation Of The Well Near Satan Rams House In Barwat Sena. Renovation Of The Well At Vijay Prasads Entrance. Renovation Of The Well Near America Mahtos House. Renovation Of The Well Near Jangali Mahtos House.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57262570
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.08 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Development And Housing Department
Work Description Renovation Of The Well Near Anil Sahs House In Rupdih, Ward No. 38, Bettiah Municipal Corporation. Renovation Of The Well Near Nand Kishore Sahs House In Rupdih. Renovation Of The Well Near Surendra Kishore Singhs Orchard In Barwat Sena. Renovation Of The Well Near Satan Rams House In Barwat Sena. Renovation Of The Well At Vijay Prasads Entrance. Renovation Of The Well Near America Mahtos House. Renovation Of The Well Near Jangali Mahtos House.
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT- 13/2026-27/GR-48
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bettiah
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.08 Lakhs
Tender Fee 750
EMD 8200
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0936cd94435d4344abf6ab47c6cc30aa.html
34704GP48.pdf
58728NIT132026271.pdf
59965134310978458692430.pdf
73132NIT132026271.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0936cd94435d4344abf6ab47c6cc30aa.html

pdf

34704GP48.pdf

pdf

58728NIT132026271.pdf

pdf

59965134310978458692430.pdf

pdf

73132NIT132026271.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders