Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57262569

Renovation Of The Well Near The Vishwakarma Temple In Badhai Tola, Ward No. 28, And Renovation Of The Well Near Sadam Alams House In Dhobiya Tola, Ward No. 29, Within The Bettiah Municipal Corporation Area. Renovation Of The Well Near The Nimiya Tola

Issued by Government Departments · Bettiah, Bihar
Tender Value
2.93 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
5900
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
750
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bettiah → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Renovation Of The Well Near The Vishwakarma Temple In Badhai Tola, Ward No. 28, And Renovation Of The Well Near Sadam Alams House In Dhobiya Tola, Ward No. 29, Within The Bettiah Municipal Corporation Area. Renovation Of The Well Near The Nimiya Tola Temple In Ward No. 29, And Renovation Of The Well Near Tapeshwar Yadavs House In Ward No. 29. Renovation Of The Well Near Mohan Pandeys House In Ward No. 29.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57262569
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.93 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Development And Housing Department
Work Description Renovation Of The Well Near The Vishwakarma Temple In Badhai Tola, Ward No. 28, And Renovation Of The Well Near Sadam Alams House In Dhobiya Tola, Ward No. 29, Within The Bettiah Municipal Corporation Area. Renovation Of The Well Near The Nimiya Tola Temple In Ward No. 29, And Renovation Of The Well Near Tapeshwar Yadavs House In Ward No. 29. Renovation Of The Well Near Mohan Pandeys House In Ward No. 29.
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT- 13/2026-27/GR-47
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bettiah
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.93 Lakhs
Tender Fee 750
EMD 5900
Exemption Not Available
Document List
00056134310978458692430.pdf
00170NIT132026271.pdf
28833NIT132026271.pdf
84705GP47.pdf
fb952ad22b6741dfad83880df446ee22.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

00056134310978458692430.pdf

pdf

00170NIT132026271.pdf

pdf

28833NIT132026271.pdf

pdf

84705GP47.pdf

html

fb952ad22b6741dfad83880df446ee22.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders