Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57262567

Restoration And Beautification Of The Well Near The House Of Chhavni Mir Ladan Sahab In Ward No. 27 Of Bettiah Municipal Corporation; Restoration And Beautification Of The Well At Chhoti Chhavni Jagarta Mandir; Restoration And Beautification Of The W

Issued by Government Departments · Bettiah, Bihar
Tender Value
2.36 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
4700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bettiah → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Restoration And Beautification Of The Well Near The House Of Chhavni Mir Ladan Sahab In Ward No. 27 Of Bettiah Municipal Corporation; Restoration And Beautification Of The Well At Chhoti Chhavni Jagarta Mandir; Restoration And Beautification Of The Well Near The House Of Shyam Sundar Ram On Chhavni-Chanpatia Road; And Restoration And Beautification Of The Well Near The House Of Satyanarayan Singh In Hajma Tola.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57262567
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.36 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Development And Housing Department
Work Description Restoration And Beautification Of The Well Near The House Of Chhavni Mir Ladan Sahab In Ward No. 27 Of Bettiah Municipal Corporation; Restoration And Beautification Of The Well At Chhoti Chhavni Jagarta Mandir; Restoration And Beautification Of The Well Near The House Of Shyam Sundar Ram On Chhavni-Chanpatia Road; And Restoration And Beautification Of The Well Near The House Of Satyanarayan Singh In Hajma Tola.
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT- 13/2026-27/GR-46
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bettiah
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.36 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 4700
Exemption Not Available
Document List
48779GP46.pdf
56619NIT132026271.pdf
57629134310978458692430.pdf
92625NIT132026271.pdf
9bfa6113d73f4f878f52a3c48166e3ef.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

48779GP46.pdf

pdf

56619NIT132026271.pdf

pdf

57629134310978458692430.pdf

pdf

92625NIT132026271.pdf

html

9bfa6113d73f4f878f52a3c48166e3ef.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders