Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57262564

Cleaning And Beautification Of The Well Located Next To Manoj Kumars House In Ganj No. 01 (Sonapatti), Ward No. 12, Bettiah Municipal Corporation. Cleaning And Beautification Of The Well Near The Maa Kali Temple, Close To Indira Chowk. Cleaning And B

Issued by Government Departments · Bettiah, Bihar
Tender Value
2.93 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
5900
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
750
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bettiah → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Cleaning And Beautification Of The Well Located Next To Manoj Kumars House In Ganj No. 01 (Sonapatti), Ward No. 12, Bettiah Municipal Corporation. Cleaning And Beautification Of The Well Near The Maa Kali Temple, Close To Indira Chowk. Cleaning And Beautification Of The Well Near Vishal Guptas House In Naya Tola. Cleaning And Beautification Of The Well Opposite Shambhu Jaiswals House At Shaheed Chowk. Beautification Work On The Well Near The House Of Mustaq Ahmed (Dealer) In Ward No. 10.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57262564
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.93 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Development And Housing Department
Work Description Cleaning And Beautification Of The Well Located Next To Manoj Kumars House In Ganj No. 01 (Sonapatti), Ward No. 12, Bettiah Municipal Corporation. Cleaning And Beautification Of The Well Near The Maa Kali Temple, Close To Indira Chowk. Cleaning And Beautification Of The Well Near Vishal Guptas House In Naya Tola. Cleaning And Beautification Of The Well Opposite Shambhu Jaiswals House At Shaheed Chowk. Beautification Work On The Well Near The House Of Mustaq Ahmed (Dealer) In Ward No. 10.
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT- 13/2026-27/GR-44
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bettiah
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.93 Lakhs
Tender Fee 750
EMD 5900
Exemption Not Available
Document List
64532GP44.pdf
78814NIT132026271.pdf
79199134310978458692430.pdf
91663NIT132026271.pdf
f6ae0ff0168e4cf582205ffc4e0b9aca.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

64532GP44.pdf

pdf

78814NIT132026271.pdf

pdf

79199134310978458692430.pdf

pdf

91663NIT132026271.pdf

html

f6ae0ff0168e4cf582205ffc4e0b9aca.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders