Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57262560

Construction Of A Road And Drain In Kalibagh Ward No. 03 Under Bettiah Municipal Corporation, Extending From Anup Jaiswals House, Past Mathiya Jis House, To Asha Jis House.

Issued by Government Departments · Bettiah, Bihar
Tender Value
14.35 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
28700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bettiah → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of A Road And Drain In Kalibagh Ward No. 03 Under Bettiah Municipal Corporation, Extending From Anup Jaiswals House, Past Mathiya Jis House, To Asha Jis House.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57262560
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 14.35 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Development And Housing Department
Work Description Construction Of A Road And Drain In Kalibagh Ward No. 03 Under Bettiah Municipal Corporation, Extending From Anup Jaiswals House, Past Mathiya Jis House, To Asha Jis House.
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT- 13/2026-27/GR-25
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bettiah
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 14.35 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2500
EMD 28700
Exemption Not Available
Document List
12141GP25.pdf
25986NIT132026271.pdf
64fdc4e5eed24396be30a051a10f2e3c.html
78378134310978458692430.pdf
88086NIT132026271.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

12141GP25.pdf

pdf

25986NIT132026271.pdf

html

64fdc4e5eed24396be30a051a10f2e3c.html

pdf

78378134310978458692430.pdf

pdf

88086NIT132026271.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders