Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57262538

Renovation Work On The Well Located Near Kalibagh Police Station Chowk And The Residence Of Mr. Deepak Barnwal In Ward No. 03 Of Bettiah Municipal Corporation; Renovation Work On The Well Situated Opposite The Residence Of The Late Sabir Sahab In Kis

Issued by Government Departments · Bettiah, Bihar
Tender Value
2.36 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
4700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bettiah → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Renovation Work On The Well Located Near Kalibagh Police Station Chowk And The Residence Of Mr. Deepak Barnwal In Ward No. 03 Of Bettiah Municipal Corporation; Renovation Work On The Well Situated Opposite The Residence Of The Late Sabir Sahab In Kishunbag And The Well Near The Kishunbag Mosque.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57262538
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.36 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Development And Housing Department
Work Description Renovation Work On The Well Located Near Kalibagh Police Station Chowk And The Residence Of Mr. Deepak Barnwal In Ward No. 03 Of Bettiah Municipal Corporation; Renovation Work On The Well Situated Opposite The Residence Of The Late Sabir Sahab In Kishunbag And The Well Near The Kishunbag Mosque.
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT-13/2026-27/GR-42
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bettiah
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.36 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 4700
Exemption Not Available
Document List
04237GP42.pdf
19221134310978458692430.pdf
19912NIT132026271.pdf
45443NIT132026271.pdf
98c16cebed9b4c04b21fe40d4976cb99.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

04237GP42.pdf

pdf

19221134310978458692430.pdf

pdf

19912NIT132026271.pdf

pdf

45443NIT132026271.pdf

html

98c16cebed9b4c04b21fe40d4976cb99.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders