Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57262535

Construction Of A Drain In Ward No. 41 Of Bettiah Municipal Corporation, Extending From Moti Prasads House To Prabhu Prasads House Via Bali Sahs House.

Issued by Government Departments · Bettiah, Bihar
Tender Value
5.02 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
10100
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1250
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bettiah → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of A Drain In Ward No. 41 Of Bettiah Municipal Corporation, Extending From Moti Prasads House To Prabhu Prasads House Via Bali Sahs House.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57262535
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5.02 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Development And Housing Department
Work Description Construction Of A Drain In Ward No. 41 Of Bettiah Municipal Corporation, Extending From Moti Prasads House To Prabhu Prasads House Via Bali Sahs House.
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT- 13/2026-27/GR-40
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bettiah
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.02 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1250
EMD 10100
Exemption Not Available
Document List
24489gp40.pdf
38151134310978458692430.pdf
39240NIT132026271.pdf
69938cb51fe94e5daec802d0fd472f6c.html
88120NIT132026271.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

24489gp40.pdf

pdf

38151134310978458692430.pdf

pdf

39240NIT132026271.pdf

html

69938cb51fe94e5daec802d0fd472f6c.html

pdf

88120NIT132026271.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders