Banking and Finance Private Organizations Closing in 34 days TDR #57262499

Auction Sale of Property - All that the part and Parcel of Hno: 26-608-G.(Assmnt no: 1017013174), Admeasuring S.Y.No:673, 185.76 Sq Yds in Build up area 1665 Sq Fts, Shyam Nagar of Moolasagaram Village with in Nandyal Municipal Limits, Nandyal Town a

Issued by Private Organizations · Nandyal, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
59 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Oct 2026
34 days left
EMD
5.90 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
Nandyal → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale of Property - All that the part and Parcel of Hno: 26-608-G.(Assmnt no: 1017013174), Admeasuring S.Y.No:673, 185.76 Sq Yds in Build up area 1665 Sq Fts, Shyam Nagar of Moolasagaram Village with in Nandyal Municipal Limits, Nandyal Town and Dist Bounded By-EAST: Open site of 8.Khadar Hussain WEST: Site of Majjiga Pullaiah NORTH. Foundation sold to Mohammed Hanif and others SOUTH:4wide Rastha &: site of Mohammed Jubair

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57262499
AUTHORITY Private Organizations
TENDER VALUE 59 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hinduja Housing Finance Limited
Work Description Auction Sale of Property - All that the part and Parcel of Hno: 26-608-G.(Assmnt no: 1017013174), Admeasuring S.Y.No:673, 185.76 Sq Yds in Build up area 1665 Sq Fts, Shyam Nagar of Moolasagaram Village with in Nandyal Municipal Limits, Nandyal Town and Dist Bounded By-EAST: Open site of 8.Khadar Hussain WEST: Site of Majjiga Pullaiah NORTH. Foundation sold to Mohammed Hanif and others SOUTH:4wide Rastha &: site of Mohammed Jubair
Basic Detail
Tender No 239268
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City Nandyal
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Oct 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 59 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5.90 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
51e06c720995d7e9be1b9a8a1b080117.pdf
9eeaa43b-0e80-4d3d-b55a-f9f9800e5666.html
aa067d2d02662caa705882aa6c54d3b1.pdf
adf32851875cce4c190544edc9647005.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 34 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

51e06c720995d7e9be1b9a8a1b080117.pdf

html

9eeaa43b-0e80-4d3d-b55a-f9f9800e5666.html

pdf

aa067d2d02662caa705882aa6c54d3b1.pdf

pdf

adf32851875cce4c190544edc9647005.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders