Banking and Finance Private Organizations Closing in 28 days TDR #57262490

Auction Sale of Property - All That Piece And Parcel Of The Land Having An Extent Of 12.14 Ares in Re Sy No.9/5/2, Survey No.225/3/1, block No.23, of Kottarakkara Village office, Kottarakkara Taluk, Kottarakkara Principal SRO, Kollam District Togeth

Issued by Private Organizations · Kollam, Kerala
Tender Value
2.48 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
28 Sep 2026
28 days left
EMD
24.84 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
Kollam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale of Property - All That Piece And Parcel Of The Land Having An Extent Of 12.14 Ares in Re Sy No.9/5/2, Survey No.225/3/1, block No.23, of Kottarakkara Village office, Kottarakkara Taluk, Kottarakkara Principal SRO, Kollam District Together With Building Bearing no.29/321 of Kottarakkara Municipality recorded in the name of mr.Shifas, S/o Nazimudeen, Shifas Manzil, Kottarakkara PO, Muslim Street, Padinjattinkara, Kottarakkara Village, Kollam District in Registration Document of settlement deed no.1606/2019 BOUNDARIES: NORTH:- Property of Aasad, SOUTH : Property of Thayyil Sasi, EAST: Municipal Road, WEST:- Property of Rasheeda Beevi.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57262490
AUTHORITY Private Organizations
TENDER VALUE 2.48 Crore
LAST DATE 28-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hdb Financial Services Limited
Work Description Auction Sale of Property - All That Piece And Parcel Of The Land Having An Extent Of 12.14 Ares in Re Sy No.9/5/2, Survey No.225/3/1, block No.23, of Kottarakkara Village office, Kottarakkara Taluk, Kottarakkara Principal SRO, Kollam District Together With Building Bearing no.29/321 of Kottarakkara Municipality recorded in the name of mr.Shifas, S/o Nazimudeen, Shifas Manzil, Kottarakkara PO, Muslim Street, Padinjattinkara, Kottarakkara Village, Kollam District in Registration Document of settlement deed no.1606/2019 BOUNDARIES: NORTH:- Property of Aasad, SOUTH : Property of Thayyil Sasi, EAST: Municipal Road, WEST:- Property of Rasheeda Beevi.
Basic Detail
Tender No 239292
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City Kollam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 28 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 2.48 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 24.84 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3e31a5ca4fb3375c758bb37148551e97.pdf
90325e13-47cd-4bb1-95f9-4072e2d7ef0f.html
d5c58246f1b4d7c5e855ba84693312fb.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 28, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 28 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3e31a5ca4fb3375c758bb37148551e97.pdf

html

90325e13-47cd-4bb1-95f9-4072e2d7ef0f.html

pdf

d5c58246f1b4d7c5e855ba84693312fb.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders