Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 17 days TDR #57262405

Tender for SUPPLY OF UNBRAKO MAKE BOLTS AND NUTS WITH WASHERS OF UNIT-II FOR THE YEAR 2026-27

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · , Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
1
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
2328
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

SUPPLY OF UNBRAKO MAKE BOLTS AND NUTS WITH WASHERS OF UNIT-II FOR THE YEAR 2026-27 , SCRU CAP SOC M30X100, 10.9 For BOWL Extension Rings,NUT HEX P M-30-8,SCREW CAP SOC P M16X70-12.9,Washer Spring SC B 30-ST,WASHER MCD 21-ST,Washer MCD 37ST,SCREW,HEX SOC HD M36X100-8.8,SCREW GRB SOC A P M20X25-12.9,SCREW HEX M20X55-8.8,SCRU HEX M20X60-8.8

BOQ

Sl. No. Item Name
1SCRU CAP SOC M30X100, 10.9 for BOWL extension rings
2NUT HEX P M-30-8
3SCREW CAP SOC P M16X70-12.9
4Washer Spring SC B 30-ST
5WASHER MCD 21-ST
6Washer MCD 37ST
7SCREW,HEX SOC HD M36X100-8.8
8SCREW GRB SOC A P M20X25-12.9
9SCREW HEX M20X55-8.8
10SCRU HEX M20X60-8.8

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57262405
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Andhra Pradesh Power Generation Corporation Limited
Work Description SUPPLY OF UNBRAKO MAKE BOLTS AND NUTS WITH WASHERS OF UNIT-II FOR THE YEAR 2026-27 , SCRU CAP SOC M30X100, 10.9 For BOWL Extension Rings,NUT HEX P M-30-8,SCREW CAP SOC P M16X70-12.9,Washer Spring SC B 30-ST,WASHER MCD 21-ST,Washer MCD 37ST,SCREW,HEX SOC HD M36X100-8.8,SCREW GRB SOC A P M20X25-12.9,SCREW HEX M20X55-8.8,SCRU HEX M20X60-8.8
Basic Detail
Tender No ENQ NO.M100031439 / DATE-14.08.2026 / P3 / S25 / STAGE-I - BM DIV. / SUPPLY OF UNBRAKO MAKE BOLTS AND NUTS WITH WASHERS OF UNIT-II FOR THE YEAR 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2328
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6e16c992-86d4-4c66-bc16-204d6190c332.html
DocumentsList.zip

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

6e16c992-86d4-4c66-bc16-204d6190c332.html

zip

DocumentsList.zip

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders