Tender For Improvement/ Upgradation Of Gungbugh Road From Tengpora Bridge Upto Gas Agency.
Tender Value
48.27 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
98000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Budgam → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Improvement/ Upgradation Of Gungbugh Road From Tengpora Bridge Upto Gas Agency.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate (size range 53 mm to 0.075 mm ) to wet mix macadam (WMM) specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant, carriage of mixed material by tipper to site, for all leads & lifts, laying in uniform layers with mechanical paver finisher in sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller of 8 to 10 tonne capacity to achieve the desired density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge including all carriages. |
| 2 | Providing and laying Bituminious macadam using crushed stone aggregrate of specified grading premixed with biyuminious binder , transported to site by tippers , laid over a previously prepared surface with paver finisher equipped with electronic sensor to the required grade , level and allignment and rolling with smooth wheeled , vibratory and tandem rollers as per specifications to achieve the desired compaction and density , complete as per specifications and directions of engineer incharge. 50-100mm average compacted thickness with bitumen of grade VG-10 @3.50% ( percentage by weight of total mix) prepared in drum type hot mix plant of 60-90 TPH capacity including all carriages complete. |
| 3 | Providing and applying tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of grade VG-10 , including heating the bitumen, spraying the bitumen with mechanically operated spray unit fitted on bitumen bioler , cleaning and preparing the existing road surface as per specifications including carriages complete |
| 4 | wmm @ 0.75 kg/Sqm |
| 5 | BT Top @ 0.5 kg/Sqm |
| 6 | Providing and laying semi dense bituminous concrete using crushed stone aggregate of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder filler, transporting to the hot mix to work site by tippers laying with paver finisher equipped with electronic sensor to the required grade, level and alignment and rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction and density as per specifications complete, and as per directions of engineer incharge , including all carriages complete. 25mm compacted thickness with bitumen of grade VG-10 @5% (percentage by weight of total mix) and lime filler @2% (percentage by weight of aggregate) prepared in drum type hot mix plant of 60-90 TPH capacity. including all carriages. |
| 7 | Providing and laying Seal Coat of premixed fine aggregate (Passing 2.36mm and retained on 180-micron sieve) with bitumen using 128 kg of bitumen of grade VG-10 bitumen /cum of fine aggregate (0.768 kgs of bitumen / SQM) and 0.60cum of fine aggregate /100 sqm of road surface including rolling and finishing with road roller all complete as per MORTH specification including all carriages. |
| 8 | Scarifying the existing bituminous road surface to a depth of 50mm and disposal of scarified material within all lifts and lead upto 1 km (by mechanical means). Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 07, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 7 daysSep 08, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 8 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender