Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 3 days TDR #57261870

Tender for Gram Panchayat Participates In The Collection Of Garbage From The House And In Every Part Of The Guda Area, Cleans The Nails Of The Sadak And Informs The Community Sawcchhata Parishad.

Issued by Local Bodies · Bikaner, Rajasthan
Tender Value
9.94 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bikaner → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Gram Panchayat Participates In The Collection Of Garbage From The House And In Every Part Of The Guda Area, Cleans The Nails Of The Sadak And Informs The Community Sawcchhata Parishad.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57261870
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 9.94 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Samity
Work Description Tender for Gram Panchayat Participates In The Collection Of Garbage From The House And In Every Part Of The Guda Area, Cleans The Nails Of The Sadak And Informs The Community Sawcchhata Parishad.
Basic Detail
Tender No PCR2627SSRC00194
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bikaner
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.94 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3f32ef2a-3876-4138-95a3-191f95824712.html
Bid Document-Document 1788116221.pdf
NIB-Document 1788116201.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3f32ef2a-3876-4138-95a3-191f95824712.html

pdf

Bid Document-Document 1788116221.pdf

pdf

NIB-Document 1788116201.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders