Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57261657

Tender For Permanent Restoration Of Various Water Supply Schemes In Block Samba, Ghagwal And Rajpura Block Of Phe Sub Division Samba Damaged During Flash Floods/Landslides In August And September 2025 Under Sasci

Issued by Government Departments · Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
58.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
1.17 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Samba → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Permanent Restoration Of Various Water Supply Schemes In Block Samba, Ghagwal And Rajpura Block Of Phe Sub Division Samba Damaged During Flash Floods/Landslides In August And September 2025 Under Sasci

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57261657
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 58.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Health Engineering Department
Work Description Tender For Permanent Restoration Of Various Water Supply Schemes In Block Samba, Ghagwal And Rajpura Block Of Phe Sub Division Samba Damaged During Flash Floods/Landslides In August And September 2025 Under Sasci
Basic Detail
Tender No e-NIT No.PHES/27 of 2026-27 dated. 29.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Samba
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 58.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 1.17 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6ba2693d-4f85-4682-8c26-315485312b36.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

6ba2693d-4f85-4682-8c26-315485312b36.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders