Power Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57261654

Tender For RND-528 Tender for provide knowledge skill person and Overseers for 11kv/22kv underground cable / overheadline for HT cable route patrolling, cable safe guarding, cable fault joint pit excavation etc. work as per Instructionof Engineer in

Issued by Government Departments · Surat, Gujarat
Tender Value
3.45 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
3500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
590
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surat → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

RND-528 Tender for provide knowledge skill person and Overseers for 11kv/22kv underground cable / overheadline for HT cable route patrolling, cable safe guarding, cable fault joint pit excavation etc. work as per Instructionof Engineer in charge Under Amroli Sub Division under Rander Division.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57261654
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.45 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Dakshin Gujarat Vij Company Limited
Work Description RND-528 Tender for provide knowledge skill person and Overseers for 11kv/22kv underground cable / overheadline for HT cable route patrolling, cable safe guarding, cable fault joint pit excavation etc. work as per Instructionof Engineer in charge Under Amroli Sub Division under Rander Division.
Basic Detail
Tender No RND-528 DGVCLDRND/0460/08/2026 Approved Date: 27-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surat
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 3.45 Lakhs
Tender Fee 590
EMD 3500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1.RND528CableWatcherAmroliSdn.pdf
1.1RND528TENDERDraftAmroliSdn.pdf
2.ScheduleBAmroliSdn.pdf
73b1113d60054662999ac9a977b209fb.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
RND528CableWatcherAmroliSdn

1.RND528CableWatcherAmroliSdn.pdf

1RND528TENDERDraftAmroliSdn

1.1RND528TENDERDraftAmroliSdn.pdf

ScheduleBAmroliSdn

2.ScheduleBAmroliSdn.pdf

html

73b1113d60054662999ac9a977b209fb.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders