Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57261653

Tender For SITC of New Electrical Sub Station Work in Devi C Block Girls Hostel at Civil Hospital C us, Asarwa, Ahmedabad.

Issued by Government Departments · Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.43 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
1.43 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
3600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gandhinagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

SITC of New Electrical Sub Station Work in Devi C Block Girls Hostel at Civil Hospital C us, Asarwa, Ahmedabad.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57261653
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.43 Crore
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Project Implementation Unit
Work Description SITC of New Electrical Sub Station Work in Devi C Block Girls Hostel at Civil Hospital C us, Asarwa, Ahmedabad.
Basic Detail
Tender No 74/10 of 2026/2027
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gandhinagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.43 Crore
Tender Fee 3600
EMD 1.43 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0.SBDBook2023Final170120241.pdf
16.StandardSpecificationforElectricalWork1.pdf
4984da244b43480db779add0e7aea6a9.html
6372MakeList1compressed.pdf
DeviHostelScheduleB.pdf
PQ2026.pdf
TENDERNOTICENO74.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
SBDBook2023Final170120241

0.SBDBook2023Final170120241.pdf

StandardSpecificationforElectricalWork1

16.StandardSpecificationforElectricalWork1.pdf

html

4984da244b43480db779add0e7aea6a9.html

pdf

6372MakeList1compressed.pdf

pdf

DeviHostelScheduleB.pdf

pdf

PQ2026.pdf

pdf

TENDERNOTICENO74.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders