Power Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57261633

Tender For RND-530 : For Work of ARC for Erection Maintenance of HT/LT Line and TC work and other Maintenance work of O/H Line UG XLPE Cable laying commissioning of UG Cable with as per REC Norms for Rander Town-1 Sub Division under Rander Division u

Issued by Government Departments · Surat, Gujarat
Tender Value
30 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
40000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surat → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

RND-530 : For Work of ARC for Erection Maintenance of HT/LT Line and TC work and other Maintenance work of O/H Line UG XLPE Cable laying commissioning of UG Cable with as per REC Norms for Rander Town-1 Sub Division under Rander Division under All Scheme and if required for work to be carried out in anyother sub division under Rander Division. (The work to be carried out in all Scheme).

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57261633
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 30 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Dakshin Gujarat Vij Company Limited
Work Description RND-530 : For Work of ARC for Erection Maintenance of HT/LT Line and TC work and other Maintenance work of O/H Line UG XLPE Cable laying commissioning of UG Cable with as per REC Norms for Rander Town-1 Sub Division under Rander Division under All Scheme and if required for work to be carried out in anyother sub division under Rander Division. (The work to be carried out in all Scheme).
Basic Detail
Tender No RND-530 : DGVCLDRND/0467/08/2026 Approved Date: 27-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surat
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 30 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 40000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1.RND530HTLTLineandTCworkOHLineandUGXLPE.pdf
1.1RND530RanderTown1SDNScheduleA.pdf
2.RanderTown1SDNBidDocument.pdf
3.RanderTown1SDNDetailTechSpecification.pdf
4.R1ErectionandMaintenanceforTecSpec.pdf
5.RanderTown1Schedulebforug.pdf
6.ReferenceBidDrawing.pdf
7.UGCABLETENDERIMPPOINTSLETTERRANDER.pdf
9ec9d93e7fa14a4892d68517a7c949ba.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
RND530HTLTLineandTCworkOHLineandUGXLPE

1.RND530HTLTLineandTCworkOHLineandUGXLPE.pdf

1RND530RanderTown1SDNScheduleA

1.1RND530RanderTown1SDNScheduleA.pdf

RanderTown1SDNBidDocument

2.RanderTown1SDNBidDocument.pdf

RanderTown1SDNDetailTechSpecification

3.RanderTown1SDNDetailTechSpecification.pdf

R1ErectionandMaintenanceforTecSpec

4.R1ErectionandMaintenanceforTecSpec.pdf

RanderTown1Schedulebforug

5.RanderTown1Schedulebforug.pdf

ReferenceBidDrawing

6.ReferenceBidDrawing.pdf

UGCABLETENDERIMPPOINTSLETTERRANDER

7.UGCABLETENDERIMPPOINTSLETTERRANDER.pdf

html

9ec9d93e7fa14a4892d68517a7c949ba.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders