Power Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57261628

Tender For GSECL, SSHEP (O M) Units, Kevadia colony, Gujarat. SE-2345: Supply of chartless recorder for 6 X 200 MW unit at EMD RBPH, SSHEP Kevadia colony- 30 channel chartless recordermake :honeywell / yokogawa / eurotherm / any othermake supplied in

Issued by Government Departments · Narmada, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
53973
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1770
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Narmada → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

SE-2345: Supply of chartless recorder for 6 X 200 MW unit at EMD RBPH, SSHEP Kevadia colony- 30 channel chartless recordermake :honeywell / yokogawa / eurotherm / any othermake supplied in gsecl

BOQ

Sl. No. Item Name
130 channel chartless recordermake :honeywell / yokogawa / eurotherm / any othermake supplied in gsecl

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57261628
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description SE-2345: Supply of chartless recorder for 6 X 200 MW unit at EMD RBPH, SSHEP Kevadia colony- 30 channel chartless recordermake :honeywell / yokogawa / eurotherm / any othermake supplied in gsecl
Basic Detail
Tender No GSECL /SSHEP/P C/11/26-27/SE 2345
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Narmada
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 1770
EMD 53973
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8446fcbbdef14dfb82cf0efc8c427a95.html
SSHEP202627SE2345TID338139.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8446fcbbdef14dfb82cf0efc8c427a95.html

pdf

SSHEP202627SE2345TID338139.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders