Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57261622

Tender For Additional Alteration of Air-Conditioning Unit in Various Department of Sir T. Hospital at Bhavnagar City

Issued by Government Departments · Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
29.93 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
30000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gandhinagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Additional Alteration of Air-Conditioning Unit in Various Department of Sir T. Hospital at Bhavnagar City

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57261622
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 29.93 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Project Implementation Unit
Work Description Additional Alteration of Air-Conditioning Unit in Various Department of Sir T. Hospital at Bhavnagar City
Basic Detail
Tender No 74/07 of 2026/2027
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gandhinagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 29.93 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1500
EMD 30000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
16.StandardSpecificationforElectricalWork1.pdf
8498c5fa2be041099392ab968d99d833.html
PQ.pdf
SBDBook.pdf
SplitACScheduleB.pdf
TENDERNOTICENO74.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
StandardSpecificationforElectricalWork1

16.StandardSpecificationforElectricalWork1.pdf

html

8498c5fa2be041099392ab968d99d833.html

pdf

PQ.pdf

pdf

SBDBook.pdf

pdf

SplitACScheduleB.pdf

pdf

TENDERNOTICENO74.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders