Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57261620

Tender For Providing Erecting Streetlight, Flood Light EI Work at Entry gate, Physiotherapy College, Medical Store, Nursing Qtrs, TBIR Lab, Kidney Substation, OPD 13, Parking, Meleria building, DTC Building, Dhobighat, professor Qtrs at New Civil Hos

Issued by Government Departments · Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
35.24 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
36000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gandhinagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Providing Erecting Streetlight, Flood Light EI Work at Entry gate, Physiotherapy College, Medical Store, Nursing Qtrs, TBIR Lab, Kidney Substation, OPD 13, Parking, Meleria building, DTC Building, Dhobighat, professor Qtrs at New Civil Hospital C us, Surat

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57261620
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 35.24 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Project Implementation Unit
Work Description Providing Erecting Streetlight, Flood Light EI Work at Entry gate, Physiotherapy College, Medical Store, Nursing Qtrs, TBIR Lab, Kidney Substation, OPD 13, Parking, Meleria building, DTC Building, Dhobighat, professor Qtrs at New Civil Hospital C us, Surat
Basic Detail
Tender No 74/08 of 2026/2027
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gandhinagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 35.24 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1500
EMD 36000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0.SBDBookStreetLight.pdf
1.SchedualB.pdf
10.SPECIALCONDITION1.pdf
11.SPECIALCONDITION2.pdf
12.Specialconditionsecuritydeposit.pdf
1b93852e7bd14f70a821f1b3eee80ccb.html
2.PQCRITERIA.pdf
3.ELECTRICLALSpecification.pdf
4.ISStandard.pdf
6.CONDITIONFORELECTRICALWORKP.pdf
7.ContractorRegistrationParipatra.pdf
8.ELECTRICALGR.PDF
9.SPECIALCONDITIONGST.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
SBDBookStreetLight

0.SBDBookStreetLight.pdf

SchedualB

1.SchedualB.pdf

SPECIALCONDITION1

10.SPECIALCONDITION1.pdf

SPECIALCONDITION2

11.SPECIALCONDITION2.pdf

Specialconditionsecuritydeposit

12.Specialconditionsecuritydeposit.pdf

html

1b93852e7bd14f70a821f1b3eee80ccb.html

PQCRITERIA

2.PQCRITERIA.pdf

ELECTRICLALSpecification

3.ELECTRICLALSpecification.pdf

ISStandard

4.ISStandard.pdf

CONDITIONFORELECTRICALWORKP

6.CONDITIONFORELECTRICALWORKP.pdf

ContractorRegistrationParipatra

7.ContractorRegistrationParipatra.pdf

ELECTRICALGR

8.ELECTRICALGR.PDF

SPECIALCONDITIONGST

9.SPECIALCONDITIONGST.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders