Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 22 days TDR #57261555

Tender For Providing and Supplying Labour, JCB, tractor trolly for at tamol gam, new maninagar and different area of Ramol Hathijan ward at East Zone.

Issued by Local Bodies · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
9.90 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
22 days left
EMD
9902
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Providing and Supplying Labour, JCB, tractor trolly for at tamol gam, new maninagar and different area of Ramol Hathijan ward at East Zone.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57261555
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 9.90 Lakhs
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation
Work Description Providing and Supplying Labour, JCB, tractor trolly for at tamol gam, new maninagar and different area of Ramol Hathijan ward at East Zone.
Basic Detail
Tender No EZ 03/196-2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 9.90 Lakhs
Tender Fee 900
EMD 9902
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b8284464d1d24426933bde05561ab6ea.html
TND196Tractor.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 22 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b8284464d1d24426933bde05561ab6ea.html

pdf

TND196Tractor.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders