Power Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57261509

Tender For Tender for Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Commission and maintenance of Solar PV System for 5 years as a rooftop at Control Room terrace of various Substations of Kodinar AM division under Circle Office GETCO Junagadh. (Package -I)

Issued by Government Departments · Junagadh, Gujarat
Tender Value
98.51 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
80000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Junagadh → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Commission and maintenance of Solar PV System for 5 years as a rooftop at Control Room terrace of various Substations of Kodinar AM division under Circle Office GETCO Junagadh. (Package -I)

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 N/A 14-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57261509
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 98.51 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Commission and maintenance of Solar PV System for 5 years as a rooftop at Control Room terrace of various Substations of Kodinar AM division under Circle Office GETCO Junagadh. (Package -I)
Basic Detail
Tender No TCJND/2026-27/N-66
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Junagadh
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Jan 0001
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 98.51 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5900
EMD 80000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3a92b04c2e684b8fa4251b7797b56d5c.html
TCJND202627N66SolarRoofTopKodinarAMDivPackage1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3a92b04c2e684b8fa4251b7797b56d5c.html

pdf

TCJND202627N66SolarRoofTopKodinarAMDivPackage1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders