Power Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57261462

Tender For Annual Rate contract for Erection and Maintenance work of HT/LT Line and TC Structure and Laying, Testing Commissioning of 11/22KV underground XLPE cable with cable end termination straight though jointing kits Work of SR No 12764390 under

Issued by Government Departments · Bharuch, Gujarat
Tender Value
30 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
30000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2360
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bharuch → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Annual Rate contract for Erection and Maintenance work of HT/LT Line and TC Structure and Laying, Testing Commissioning of 11/22KV underground XLPE cable with cable end termination straight though jointing kits Work of SR No 12764390 under ND Scheme under Atali Sub Division Only under Bharuch Rural Division

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57261462
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 30 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Dakshin Gujarat Vij Company Limited
Work Description Annual Rate contract for Erection and Maintenance work of HT/LT Line and TC Structure and Laying, Testing Commissioning of 11/22KV underground XLPE cable with cable end termination straight though jointing kits Work of SR No 12764390 under ND Scheme under Atali Sub Division Only under Bharuch Rural Division
Basic Detail
Tender No BRH-2026-27-81
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bharuch
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 30 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 30 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2360
EMD 30000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
91347b6be32d43bb8b210c03f7f36da1.html
CONDITIONSTENDERNOBRH20262781.pdf
NOTICEINVITINGTENDERBRH20262781.pdf
ScheduleBTENDERNOBRH20262781.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 30, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

91347b6be32d43bb8b210c03f7f36da1.html

pdf

CONDITIONSTENDERNOBRH20262781.pdf

pdf

NOTICEINVITINGTENDERBRH20262781.pdf

pdf

ScheduleBTENDERNOBRH20262781.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders