Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57261187

Tender for CONSTRUCTION OF SEPTIC TANK AT DEVARAGUDI VILLAGE IN SINDHANUR TALUK RAICHUR DISTRICT

Issued by Government Departments · Raichur, Karnataka
Tender Value
9.08 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
23000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raichur → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Septic Tank At Devaragudi Village In Sindhanur Taluk Raichur District

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57261187
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 9.08 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Drinking Water And Sanitation Department
Work Description Construction Of Septic Tank At Devaragudi Village In Sindhanur Taluk Raichur District
Basic Detail
Tender No RWSSD/2026-27/WS/WORK_INDENT10447
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raichur
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 9.08 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 23000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
208 DEVARAGUDI INDENT10447_Others.docx
822bc56c-f1ec-4339-9bba-9ec972caf691.html
GWM 15th FC 52 Tender Works Notification.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

208 DEVARAGUDI INDENT10447_Others.docx

html

822bc56c-f1ec-4339-9bba-9ec972caf691.html

pdf

GWM 15th FC 52 Tender Works Notification.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders