Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 12 days TDR #57261075

Tender for Providing and Installation of RO Plant with Borewell and Repair of the Existing RO Plants With Maintenance work at Various wards of 01,10,15,20,21,28,29,30,32,33, 36 & 40 in Kalaburagi City (Est Cost Rs. 122.89 Lakhs) (Category-Others) (15

Issued by Local Bodies · GULBARGA, Karnataka
Tender Value
1.03 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
1.54 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2580
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
GULBARGA → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Providing And Installation Of Ro Plant With Borewell And Repair Of The Existing Ro Plants With Maintenance Work At Various Wards Of 01,10,15,20,21,28,29,30,32,33, 36 & 40 In Kalaburagi City (Est Cost Rs. 122.89 Lakhs) (Category-Others) (15Th Fc Nmpc 2023 And 2024)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57261075
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.03 Crore
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Work Description Providing And Installation Of Ro Plant With Borewell And Repair Of The Existing Ro Plants With Maintenance Work At Various Wards Of 01,10,15,20,21,28,29,30,32,33, 36 & 40 In Kalaburagi City (Est Cost Rs. 122.89 Lakhs) (Category-Others) (15Th Fc Nmpc 2023 And 2024)
Basic Detail
Tender No DMA/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT61521
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City GULBARGA
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 30 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.03 Crore
Tender Fee 2580
EMD 1.54 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
810282ca-e27c-45a1-871c-13d439f15f6c.html
Kw-4 RO Plant 61521.doc

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 30, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

810282ca-e27c-45a1-871c-13d439f15f6c.html

doc

Kw-4 RO Plant 61521.doc

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders