Railways Government Departments Closing in 21 days TDR #57260412

Development of infrastructural facilities for maintenance of Vande-Bharat Coaches & Construction of Infrastructure facilities for maintenance of seats & berth and its accessories for Coaching Stock at Kharagpur Workshop.

Issued by Government Departments · Kharagpur, West Bengal
Tender Value
19.14 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
38.30 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kharagpur → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Development Of Infrastructural Facilities For Maintenance Of Vande-Bharat Coaches & Construction Of Infrastructure Facilities For Maintenance Of Seats & Berth And Its Accessories For Coaching Stock At Kharagpur Workshop. , - Cpwd Dsr - 2023 , - Schedule B-Ser-Ussor-2021 , - Execution Of All Ns Works. , Of Item , Of Item , Of Item

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57260412
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 19.14 Crore
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Eastern Railways
Work Description Tender for Development Of Infrastructural Facilities For Maintenance Of Vande-Bharat Coaches & Construction Of Infrastructure Facilities For Maintenance Of Seats & Berth And Its Accessories For Coaching Stock At Kharagpur Workshop. , - Cpwd Dsr - 2023 , - Schedule B-Ser-Ussor-2021 , - Execution Of All Ns Works. , Of Item , Of Item , Of Item
Basic Detail
Tender No E-KGP-GS-07-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kharagpur
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 19.14 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 38.30 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2003_Tele_RCIL_1Pt.IXdated24.06.20131.pdf
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018.pdf
2022-CE-I-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY3389822dated12.08.2026_compressed.pdf
ACS-102022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_Policydt.04.03.2025.pdf
ACS-1toGCC-2022_2022-CE-I_CT_GCC-2022-Policy14.07.2022.pdf
ACS-32022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_Policydt.26.04.2023_1.pdf
ACS-42022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_Policydt.07.08.2023.pdf
ACS-52022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_Policydt.20.10.2023.pdf
ACS-62022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_Policydt.21.12.2023.pdf
ACS-72022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_Policydt.25.09.20241.pdf
ACS-82022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_Policydt.20.12.2024.pdf
ACS-92022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_Policy_Pt.Idt.09.01.2025.pdf
Annexure-II1.pdf
AnnexureVIA.pdf
AnnexureVIB_1.pdf
CivilSpecialCondition1.pdf
ConditionforLCCredit.pdf
d70fd83c-4aa8-4089-8a83-b5c2a906e0da.pdf
DECLARATIONOFRETDRLYEMPLOYEE.pdf
LabourLaw.pdf
MinimumwagesPFESIShramikKalyanPortal1.pdf
Specialconditionofallcontract1.pdf
SPECIFICATIONFORWELDING.pdf
UDINSpecialcondn_1.pdf
vendrmandateform.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
IXdated24

2003_Tele_RCIL_1Pt.IXdated24.06.20131.pdf

pdf

2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018.pdf

08

2022-CE-I-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY3389822dated12.08.2026_compressed.pdf

04

ACS-102022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_Policydt.04.03.2025.pdf

07

ACS-1toGCC-2022_2022-CE-I_CT_GCC-2022-Policy14.07.2022.pdf

26

ACS-32022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_Policydt.26.04.2023_1.pdf

07

ACS-42022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_Policydt.07.08.2023.pdf

20

ACS-52022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_Policydt.20.10.2023.pdf

21

ACS-62022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_Policydt.21.12.2023.pdf

25

ACS-72022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_Policydt.25.09.20241.pdf

20

ACS-82022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_Policydt.20.12.2024.pdf

Idt

ACS-92022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_Policy_Pt.Idt.09.01.2025.pdf

pdf

Annexure-II1.pdf

pdf

AnnexureVIA.pdf

pdf

AnnexureVIB_1.pdf

pdf

CivilSpecialCondition1.pdf

pdf

ConditionforLCCredit.pdf

pdf

d70fd83c-4aa8-4089-8a83-b5c2a906e0da.pdf

pdf

DECLARATIONOFRETDRLYEMPLOYEE.pdf

pdf

LabourLaw.pdf

pdf

MinimumwagesPFESIShramikKalyanPortal1.pdf

pdf

Specialconditionofallcontract1.pdf

pdf

SPECIFICATIONFORWELDING.pdf

pdf

UDINSpecialcondn_1.pdf

pdf

vendrmandateform.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders