Railways Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57260167

Short dated tender - Corrigendum : Supply Of SOAP TOILET IN 125 GRAMS => Limited

Issued by Government Departments · Bangalore, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bangalore → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
6500

Project Description

Short dated tender - Corrigendum : Supply Of soap toilet in 125 grams , soap toilet in 125 grams conforming to is: 2888/2004, gr.ii or i with tfm-70% and above. make/brand: lux rose / rexona coconut / santoor/margo/liril/dettol skin ca re.shelf life minimum 12 months,staggered delivery required . [ warranty period: 12 mont hs after the date of delivery ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57260167
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rail Wheel Factory
Work Description Short dated tender - Corrigendum : Supply Of soap toilet in 125 grams , soap toilet in 125 grams conforming to is: 2888/2004, gr.ii or i with tfm-70% and above. make/brand: lux rose / rexona coconut / santoor/margo/liril/dettol skin ca re.shelf life minimum 12 months,staggered delivery required . [ warranty period: 12 mont hs after the date of delivery ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No P1262592
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bangalore
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 15 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4939814.pdf
4939826.pdf
5416307.pdf
67e86aab-820a-4cb1-9f92-84883ae64c97.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 15, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4939814.pdf

pdf

4939826.pdf

pdf

5416307.pdf

pdf

67e86aab-820a-4cb1-9f92-84883ae64c97.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders