Railways Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57260131

Supply Of SET OF MUST CHANGE KIT FOR M-72 SCHEDULE FOR BRAKE CYLINDER AND BRAKE CALIPER OF KNORR BREMSE MAKE FOR EOG COACHES AS PER ANNEXURE TO RDSO SPEC RDSO-2011/CG-04, REV- 04

Issued by Government Departments · Mysore, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mysore → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
4

Project Description

Supply Of set of must change kit for m-72 schedule for brake cylinder and brake caliper of knorr bremse make for eog coaches as per annexure to rdso spec rdso-2011/cg-04, rev- 04

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57260131
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Western Railway
Work Description Supply Of set of must change kit for m-72 schedule for brake cylinder and brake caliper of knorr bremse make for eog coaches as per annexure to rdso spec rdso-2011/cg-04, rev- 04
Basic Detail
Tender No L3261317
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mysore
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 30 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4223359.pdf
5565202.pdf
5565203.pdf
5886187.pdf
cda622b4-d107-4001-96eb-4e4b41a2a15c.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 30, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4223359.pdf

pdf

5565202.pdf

pdf

5565203.pdf

pdf

5886187.pdf

pdf

cda622b4-d107-4001-96eb-4e4b41a2a15c.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders