Railways Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57260079

Supply Of Kit for Safety Valve to FTRTIPL Part No. 790024101 Consisting of [1] Valve Stem Assembly,FTRTIPL Part No.-024102000, Qty- 01no./set & [2] Spring, FTRTIPL Part No.- 024805000, Qty-01no./set.

Issued by Government Departments · , Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
43

Project Description

Supply Of kit for safety valve to ftrtipl part no. 790024101 consisting of [1] valve stem assembly,ftrtipl part no.-024102000, qty- 01no./set & [2] spring, ftrtipl part no.- 024805000, qty-01no./set. , kit for safety valve to ftrtipl part no. 790024101 consisting of [1] valve stem assemb ly,ftrtipl part no.-024102000, qty- 01no./set & [2] spring, ftrtipl part no.- 024805000, qty-01no./s et. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitt ed: max 8 lacs ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57260079
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name East Central Railway
Work Description Supply Of kit for safety valve to ftrtipl part no. 790024101 consisting of [1] valve stem assembly,ftrtipl part no.-024102000, qty- 01no./set & [2] spring, ftrtipl part no.- 024805000, qty-01no./set. , kit for safety valve to ftrtipl part no. 790024101 consisting of [1] valve stem assemb ly,ftrtipl part no.-024102000, qty- 01no./set & [2] spring, ftrtipl part no.- 024805000, qty-01no./s et. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitt ed: max 8 lacs ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No 03264037
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 30 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4852193.pdf
620b1500-2c83-4527-a66a-57ea6b3ac28e.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 30, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4852193.pdf

pdf

620b1500-2c83-4527-a66a-57ea6b3ac28e.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders