Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57260037

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard

Issued by Government Departments · Malappuram, Kerala
Tender Value
18.28 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
38353
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Malappuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
6

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57260037
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 18.28 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7975292
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Malappuram
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 18.28 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 38353
Exemption Available
Document List
81b0b701-cfae-45f7-9686-d21b068c851d.pdf
1788022414.pdf
1788022438.pdf
1788022456.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

81b0b701-cfae-45f7-9686-d21b068c851d.pdf

pdf

1788022414.pdf

pdf

1788022438.pdf

pdf

1788022456.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders