Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 15 days TDR #57259992

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; High School; Others

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ganderbal, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ganderbal → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; High School; Others

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57259992
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; High School; Others
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7974497
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ganderbal
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
90b9c1a8-bf62-4a72-b7a2-9d9393f17dd9.pdf
1787997896.pdf
1787997918.pdf
1787997922.pdf
1787997931.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

90b9c1a8-bf62-4a72-b7a2-9d9393f17dd9.pdf

pdf

1787997896.pdf

pdf

1787997918.pdf

pdf

1787997922.pdf

pdf

1787997931.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders