Banking and Finance Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 5 days TDR #57259989

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Unarmed Security Guard

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Karnal, Haryana
Tender Value
2.42 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
2 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Karnal → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
77

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Unarmed Security Guard

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57259989
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 2.42 Crore
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Union Bank Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Unarmed Security Guard
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7974500
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Karnal
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.42 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
30595c7e-d91e-4e9d-9902-6f814cb89794.pdf
1787998631.pdf
1787998638.pdf
1787998708.pdf
Scope_0c45158b-d8f1-485a-ab1d1787999978331_RO_KARNAL_BUYER2.pdf
SLA_748f5740-3d91-43ad-bd601787999861896_RO_KARNAL_BUYER2.pdf
TandC_870c2345-bd0c-4738-9ed11787999784948_RO_KARNAL_BUYER2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

30595c7e-d91e-4e9d-9902-6f814cb89794.pdf

pdf

1787998631.pdf

pdf

1787998638.pdf

pdf

1787998708.pdf

pdf

Scope_0c45158b-d8f1-485a-ab1d1787999978331_RO_KARNAL_BUYER2.pdf

pdf

SLA_748f5740-3d91-43ad-bd601787999861896_RO_KARNAL_BUYER2.pdf

pdf

TandC_870c2345-bd0c-4738-9ed11787999784948_RO_KARNAL_BUYER2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders