Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 17 days TDR #57259968

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of Water Supply Valves Inside Hal Factory Area For A Period Of Two Years

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Nashik, Maharashtra
Tender Value
37.22 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
37225
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nashik → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of Water Supply Valves Inside Hal Factory Area For A Period Of Two Years

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57259968
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 37.22 Lakhs
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of Water Supply Valves Inside Hal Factory Area For A Period Of Two Years
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7974405
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nashik
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 37.22 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 37225
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1787997243.pdf
1787997249.pdf
1787997319.pdf
1787997405.pdf
1787997427.pdf
1787997484.pdf
1787997526.pdf
a9e18a56-0b19-4ab2-8ae9-a4a80d208873.pdf
1787997126.xlsx
1787997181.pdf
1787997210.pdf
1787997215.pdf
1787997231.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1787997243.pdf

pdf

1787997249.pdf

pdf

1787997319.pdf

pdf

1787997405.pdf

pdf

1787997427.pdf

pdf

1787997484.pdf

pdf

1787997526.pdf

pdf

a9e18a56-0b19-4ab2-8ae9-a4a80d208873.pdf

xlsx

1787997126.xlsx

pdf

1787997181.pdf

pdf

1787997210.pdf

pdf

1787997215.pdf

pdf

1787997231.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders