Chemicals and Fertilizers Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57259965

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Transformer Oil Filtration 2026-28 - Filtration Of Transformer Oil By Hot Stream Process In Transformers And Oltc(Item 1-4, List Of Equipments Given In Scope Of Work) , Filtration Of Transformer Oil By H

Issued by Government Departments · Ernakulam, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Transformer Oil Filtration 2026-28 - Filtration Of Transformer Oil By Hot Stream Process In Transformers And Oltc(Item 1-4, List Of Equipments Given In Scope Of Work) , Filtration Of Transformer Oil By Hot Stream Process In Ocb/Mocb/Ct/Pt/Spare Oil (Item 5-8, List Of Equipments Given In Scope Of Work)

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Filtration of transformer oil by Hot Stream Process in transformers and OLTC(Item 1-4, list of equipments given in scope of work)Filtration of transformer oil by Hot Stream Process in transformers and OLTC(Item 1-4, list of equipments given in scope of work)
2Filtration of transformer oil by Hot Stream Process in OCB/MOCB/CT/PT/Spare oil (item 5-8, list of equipments given in scope of work)Filtration of transformer oil by Hot Stream Process in OCB/MOCB/CT/PT/Spare oil (item 5-8, list of equipments given in scope of work)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57259965
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Transformer Oil Filtration 2026-28 - Filtration Of Transformer Oil By Hot Stream Process In Transformers And Oltc(Item 1-4, List Of Equipments Given In Scope Of Work) , Filtration Of Transformer Oil By Hot Stream Process In Ocb/Mocb/Ct/Pt/Spare Oil (Item 5-8, List Of Equipments Given In Scope Of Work)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7974441
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ernakulam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
e63fbc54-9763-4d85-b046-53f4cdfbc7ea.pdf
1787997220.xlsx
1787997243.pdf
1787997246.pdf
1787997252.pdf
1787997256.pdf
1787997264.pdf
1787997273.pdf
TD_C_1c681e04-7526-493e-b00e1787997680708_VISHNU.MG.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e63fbc54-9763-4d85-b046-53f4cdfbc7ea.pdf

xlsx

1787997220.xlsx

pdf

1787997243.pdf

pdf

1787997246.pdf

pdf

1787997252.pdf

pdf

1787997256.pdf

pdf

1787997264.pdf

pdf

1787997273.pdf

MG

TD_C_1c681e04-7526-493e-b00e1787997680708_VISHNU.MG.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders