Public Administrative Department Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 3 days TDR #57259916

Bids Are invited for Colorimeter/ Spectrophotometer (Textile) (Q3) - Laboratory Refrigerator , 3 Roller Cane Crushing Miii , Planetary Gear Box , Julce Tank , Baggase Elevator , Syrup Storage Pan Capacity , Clarifier Capacity , Syrup Pan Capacity , F

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
5.14 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Muzaffarnagar → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Colorimeter/ Spectrophotometer (Textile) (Q3) - Laboratory Refrigerator , 3 Roller Cane Crushing Miii , Planetary Gear Box , Julce Tank , Baggase Elevator , Syrup Storage Pan Capacity , Clarifier Capacity , Syrup Pan Capacity , Final Concentrator Diamete , Dryer For Jaggery , Jaggery Powder Elevator , Vibrator For Juice Machine , Structure For Boiling Pan , Pulley House , Structure For Clarifier , Thermic Fluid Heater , Bypass Station , Jaggery Powder Dryer , Jaggery Powder Grader , Weigh Bridge , Miscellaneous Items , Jaggery Moulds , Ane Peeler Machine , Vp 600 P , Vp 550 P , Batch Code Printer , Anemometer , Bomb Calorimeter , Laminar Air Flow , Uv Spectrophotometer , Digital Polarimeter With Touchscreen , Digital Refractometer , Ph Meter , Moisture Analyzer , Viscometer , Distillation Assembly , Deep Freezer , Titration Assembly , Vacuum Oven , Muffle Furnace , Rotary Shaker , Shaking Incubator , Mixer Grinder , Sonicator , Soxhlet Apparatus , Bod Incubator , Colony Counter , Laboratory Crusher , Autoclave Centrifuge I Cooling Centrifuge , Hot Air Oven , Weighing Balance , Rapipol Extractor , Lab Chemicals , Lab Glassware , Packaging Forwarding , Jaggery Cold Storage , Effluent Treatment Plant , Generator 125Kva , Natural Ventilation Polyhouse , Transformer And Industrial Electrification

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Laboratory RefrigeratorLaboratory Refrigerator
23 Roller Cane Crushing MIII3 Roller Cane Crushing MIII
3Planetary Gear BoxPlanetary Gear Box
4Julce TankJulce Tank
5Baggase ElevatorBaggase Elevator
6Syrup Storage Pan CapacitySyrup Storage Pan Capacity
7Clarifier CapacityClarifier Capacity
8Syrup Pan CapacitySyrup Pan Capacity
9Final Concentrator DiameteFinal Concentrator Diamete
10Dryer for JaggeryDryer for Jaggery
11Jaggery Powder ElevatorJaggery Powder Elevator
12Vibrator for Juice MachineVibrator for Juice Machine
13Structure for Boiling PanStructure for Boiling Pan
14Pulley HousePulley House
15Structure for ClarifierStructure for Clarifier
16Thermic Fluid HeaterThermic Fluid Heater
17Bypass StationBypass Station
18Jaggery Powder DryerJaggery Powder Dryer
19Jaggery Powder GraderJaggery Powder Grader
20Weigh BridgeWeigh Bridge
21Miscellaneous ItemsMiscellaneous Items
22Jaggery MouldsJaggery Moulds
23ane Peeler Machineane Peeler Machine
24VP 600 PVP 600 P
25VP 550 PVP 550 P
26Batch code PrinterBatch code Printer
27AnemometerAnemometer
28Bomb CalorimeterBomb Calorimeter
29Laminar Air FlowLaminar Air Flow
30UV SpectrophotometerUV Spectrophotometer
31Digital Polarimeter with TouchscreenDigital Polarimeter with Touchscreen
32Digital RefractometerDigital Refractometer
33pH MeterpH Meter
34Moisture AnalyzerMoisture Analyzer
35ViscometerViscometer
36Distillation AssemblyDistillation Assembly
37Deep freezerDeep freezer
38Titration AssemblyTitration Assembly
39Vacuum OvenVacuum Oven
40Muffle FurnaceMuffle Furnace
41Rotary ShakerRotary Shaker
42Shaking IncubatorShaking Incubator
43Mixer GrinderMixer Grinder
44SonicatorSonicator
45Soxhlet ApparatusSoxhlet Apparatus
46BOD IncubatorBOD Incubator
47Colony CounterColony Counter
48Laboratory CrusherLaboratory Crusher
49Autoclave Centrifuge I Cooling CentrifugeAutoclave Centrifuge I Cooling Centrifuge
50Hot Air OvenHot Air Oven
51Weighing BalanceWeighing Balance
52Rapipol ExtractorRapipol Extractor
53Lab ChemicalsLab Chemicals
54Lab GlasswareLab Glassware
55Packaging ForwardingPackaging Forwarding
56Jaggery Cold StorageJaggery Cold Storage
57Effluent Treatment PlantEffluent Treatment Plant
58Generator 125KVAGenerator 125KVA
59Natural Ventilation PolyhouseNatural Ventilation Polyhouse
60Transformer and Industrial ElectrificationTransformer and Industrial Electrification

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57259916
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Small Scale Industries And Export Promotion Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Colorimeter/ Spectrophotometer (Textile) (Q3) - Laboratory Refrigerator , 3 Roller Cane Crushing Miii , Planetary Gear Box , Julce Tank , Baggase Elevator , Syrup Storage Pan Capacity , Clarifier Capacity , Syrup Pan Capacity , Final Concentrator Diamete , Dryer For Jaggery , Jaggery Powder Elevator , Vibrator For Juice Machine , Structure For Boiling Pan , Pulley House , Structure For Clarifier , Thermic Fluid Heater , Bypass Station , Jaggery Powder Dryer , Jaggery Powder Grader , Weigh Bridge , Miscellaneous Items , Jaggery Moulds , Ane Peeler Machine , Vp 600 P , Vp 550 P , Batch Code Printer , Anemometer , Bomb Calorimeter , Laminar Air Flow , Uv Spectrophotometer , Digital Polarimeter With Touchscreen , Digital Refractometer , Ph Meter , Moisture Analyzer , Viscometer , Distillation Assembly , Deep Freezer , Titration Assembly , Vacuum Oven , Muffle Furnace , Rotary Shaker , Shaking Incubator , Mixer Grinder , Sonicator , Soxhlet Apparatus , Bod Incubator , Colony Counter , Laboratory Crusher , Autoclave Centrifuge I Cooling Centrifuge , Hot Air Oven , Weighing Balance , Rapipol Extractor , Lab Chemicals , Lab Glassware , Packaging Forwarding , Jaggery Cold Storage , Effluent Treatment Plant , Generator 125Kva , Natural Ventilation Polyhouse , Transformer And Industrial Electrification
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7973584
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Muzaffarnagar
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5.14 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
0f950dd7-17a9-4942-9b9a-fb3ff24ffc74.pdf
1787986234.xlsx
colorimeter_spectrophotometer_-textile_2025-01-23-16-55-41_cb8f07864b2e2ed0a7119b2e2c11fb58.pdf
specstnc_7f9b2d6b-bc1a-46a2-894a1787990377364_updicmuzbuyncon.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0f950dd7-17a9-4942-9b9a-fb3ff24ffc74.pdf

xlsx

1787986234.xlsx

pdf

colorimeter_spectrophotometer_-textile_2025-01-23-16-55-41_cb8f07864b2e2ed0a7119b2e2c11fb58.pdf

pdf

specstnc_7f9b2d6b-bc1a-46a2-894a1787990377364_updicmuzbuyncon.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders