Defence Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57259899

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Services For Installation Of Customised False Ceiling And Lighting At Station Hq Entrance

Issued by Government Departments · Porbandar, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Porbandar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Services For Installation Of Customised False Ceiling And Lighting At Station Hq Entrance

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57259899
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Services For Installation Of Customised False Ceiling And Lighting At Station Hq Entrance
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7974331
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Porbandar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4dffed7e-44ee-40bc-b5dd-b255808f9f2e.pdf
1787995488.xlsx
1787995635.pdf
1787995644.pdf
1787995660.pdf
1787995667.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4dffed7e-44ee-40bc-b5dd-b255808f9f2e.pdf

xlsx

1787995488.xlsx

pdf

1787995635.pdf

pdf

1787995644.pdf

pdf

1787995660.pdf

pdf

1787995667.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders