Banking and Finance Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #57259895

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
79 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
1.58 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bilaspur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
23

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57259895
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 79 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Union Bank Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7974364
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bilaspur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 79 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.58 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
50beace4-0647-4cdc-9744-fcea866e0751.pdf
1787996914.pdf
1787996939.pdf
1787997182.pdf
AGGREMENT_018021b8-c20a-49cb-b6481787998672729_RO_BILASPUR_BUYER.pdf
ATCGEM_37bf37ce-d2cb-4bbf-ac291787998174129_RO_BILASPUR_BUYER.pdf
SCOEOFWORK_eafc2232-5d68-446e-9a1a1787998548694_RO_BILASPUR_BUYER.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

50beace4-0647-4cdc-9744-fcea866e0751.pdf

pdf

1787996914.pdf

pdf

1787996939.pdf

pdf

1787997182.pdf

pdf

AGGREMENT_018021b8-c20a-49cb-b6481787998672729_RO_BILASPUR_BUYER.pdf

pdf

ATCGEM_37bf37ce-d2cb-4bbf-ac291787998174129_RO_BILASPUR_BUYER.pdf

pdf

SCOEOFWORK_eafc2232-5d68-446e-9a1a1787998548694_RO_BILASPUR_BUYER.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders