Agriculture Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 6 days TDR #57259871

Bids Are invited for Amc / Cmc Of Fire Detection, Fire Alarm, Fire Hydrant And Sprinkler System

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Kolkata, West Bengal
Tender Value
18000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kolkata → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
12

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Amc / Cmc Of Fire Detection, Fire Alarm, Fire Hydrant And Sprinkler System

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57259871
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 18000
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Food Corporation Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Amc / Cmc Of Fire Detection, Fire Alarm, Fire Hydrant And Sprinkler System
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7974485
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kolkata
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 18000
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
658e2872-567c-482b-a7f6-693536932166.pdf
1787997952.pdf
1787997963.pdf
1787997977.pdf
1787997985.pdf
1787998090.pdf
NITAFA_efbde493-0024-44d9-89871787998221069_Manger_security.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

658e2872-567c-482b-a7f6-693536932166.pdf

pdf

1787997952.pdf

pdf

1787997963.pdf

pdf

1787997977.pdf

pdf

1787997985.pdf

pdf

1787998090.pdf

pdf

NITAFA_efbde493-0024-44d9-89871787998221069_Manger_security.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders