Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 11 days TDR #57259870

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Arc For Piping Structural And Misc Maintenance Jobs In Oms Etp And Offsite Area At Iocl Guwahati Refinery Nit No 9010C26b28

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Kamrup Metro, Assam
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
63000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kamrup Metro → Assam
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Arc For Piping Structural And Misc Maintenance Jobs In Oms Etp And Offsite Area At Iocl Guwahati Refinery Nit No 9010C26b28

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57259870
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Arc For Piping Structural And Misc Maintenance Jobs In Oms Etp And Offsite Area At Iocl Guwahati Refinery Nit No 9010C26b28
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7974457
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kamrup Metro
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 63000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8467e003-579e-413c-8bbe-831e56840416.pdf
1787998562.xlsx
1787998580.pdf
1787998592.pdf
1787998596.pdf
1787998615.pdf
1787998619.pdf
1787998624.pdf
1787998631.pdf
1787998639.pdf
1787998645.pdf
1788000347.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8467e003-579e-413c-8bbe-831e56840416.pdf

xlsx

1787998562.xlsx

pdf

1787998580.pdf

pdf

1787998592.pdf

pdf

1787998596.pdf

pdf

1787998615.pdf

pdf

1787998619.pdf

pdf

1787998624.pdf

pdf

1787998631.pdf

pdf

1787998639.pdf

pdf

1787998645.pdf

pdf

1788000347.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders