New and Renewable Energy Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 19 days TDR #57259867

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Miscellaneous /Major Mechanical Maintenance Jobs Of Uct#2 Area Of Turamdih Mill Division - Repulper Vat , Dismantling , Fabrication , As Per Area Wise Schedule , Fabrication

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Saraikela Kharsawan, Jharkhand
Tender Value
44.87 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
44874
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Saraikela Kharsawan → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Miscellaneous /Major Mechanical Maintenance Jobs Of Uct#2 Area Of Turamdih Mill Division - Repulper Vat , Dismantling , Fabrication , As Per Area Wise Schedule , Fabrication

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Repulper VatRepulper Vat
2DismantlingDismantling
3FabricationFabrication
4As per area wise scheduleAs per area wise schedule
5FabricationFabrication

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57259867
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 44.87 Lakhs
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Miscellaneous /Major Mechanical Maintenance Jobs Of Uct#2 Area Of Turamdih Mill Division - Repulper Vat , Dismantling , Fabrication , As Per Area Wise Schedule , Fabrication
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7974491
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Saraikela Kharsawan
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 44.87 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 44874
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6b94e944-1f2a-4056-9afa-c20271e1cfda.pdf
1787997851.xlsx
1787997873.pdf
1787997878.pdf
1787997885.pdf
1787997895.pdf
1787997909.pdf
IP_d73a9c45-656e-4763-9d191787998661338_UCILMECHTMD1.pdf
TenderDoc_eac4be1e-ed6f-43ca-be661787998708565_UCILMECHTMD1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6b94e944-1f2a-4056-9afa-c20271e1cfda.pdf

xlsx

1787997851.xlsx

pdf

1787997873.pdf

pdf

1787997878.pdf

pdf

1787997885.pdf

pdf

1787997895.pdf

pdf

1787997909.pdf

pdf

IP_d73a9c45-656e-4763-9d191787998661338_UCILMECHTMD1.pdf

pdf

TenderDoc_eac4be1e-ed6f-43ca-be661787998708565_UCILMECHTMD1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders