Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57259866

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Gram Panchyat, Akhtiyapur Balbhadra, Block Sarairanjan, 848114 Samastipur District,848127; The Setup Of Electronic Items, The Supply Of Furniture And Stationery, And The Installation

Issued by Government Departments · Samastipur, Bihar
Tender Value
7 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Samastipur → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Gram Panchyat, Akhtiyapur Balbhadra, Block Sarairanjan, 848114 Samastipur District,848127; The Setup Of Electronic Items, The Supply Of Furniture And Stationery, And The Installation Ofinternet Service W.. - Curtain – Window , Curtain – Gate , Table Cloth , Chair Towel , Godrej , Moving Chair , Steel Chair , Fiber Chair With Handle , Inverter Trolley , Table With Drawer , Chair Without Handle (Fiber) , Table Glass , Calculator , A4 Size Paper , Lead File , Pen , Register , Marker , Globe , St Pad , Photo Frame , Milton Water Jar , Inverter Battery , Led Bulb , Extension Board , Mantra Device , Sound System , Led Tv – 55 , Wi-Fi Fibre (Airtel)

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Curtain – WindowCurtain – Window
2Curtain – GateCurtain – Gate
3Table ClothTable Cloth
4Chair TowelChair Towel
5GodrejGodrej
6Moving ChairMoving Chair
7Steel ChairSteel Chair
8Fiber Chair with HandleFiber Chair with Handle
9Inverter TrolleyInverter Trolley
10Table with DrawerTable with Drawer
11Chair without Handle (Fiber)Chair without Handle (Fiber)
12Table GlassTable Glass
13CalculatorCalculator
14A4 Size PaperA4 Size Paper
15Lead FileLead File
16PenPen
17RegisterRegister
18MarkerMarker
19GlobeGlobe
20Stamp PadStamp Pad
21Photo FramePhoto Frame
22Milton Water JarMilton Water Jar
23Inverter BatteryInverter Battery
24LED BulbLED Bulb
25Extension BoardExtension Board
26Mantra DeviceMantra Device
27Sound SystemSound System
28LED TV – 55\\"LED TV – 55\\"
29Wi-Fi Fibre (Airtel)Wi-Fi Fibre (Airtel)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57259866
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 7 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Gram Panchyat, Akhtiyapur Balbhadra, Block Sarairanjan, 848114 Samastipur District,848127; The Setup Of Electronic Items, The Supply Of Furniture And Stationery, And The Installation Ofinternet Service W.. - Curtain – Window , Curtain – Gate , Table Cloth , Chair Towel , Godrej , Moving Chair , Steel Chair , Fiber Chair With Handle , Inverter Trolley , Table With Drawer , Chair Without Handle (Fiber) , Table Glass , Calculator , A4 Size Paper , Lead File , Pen , Register , Marker , Globe , St Pad , Photo Frame , Milton Water Jar , Inverter Battery , Led Bulb , Extension Board , Mantra Device , Sound System , Led Tv – 55 , Wi-Fi Fibre (Airtel)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7974496
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Samastipur
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f5f7b36e-27c8-4052-945f-30ea9b483d35.pdf
1787997997.pdf
1787998085.xlsx
1787998176.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f5f7b36e-27c8-4052-945f-30ea9b483d35.pdf

pdf

1787997997.pdf

xlsx

1787998085.xlsx

pdf

1787998176.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders