Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 9 days TDR #57259785

Bids Are invited for Drugs And Pharmaceutical Products

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Bhuj, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhuj → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
8985

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Drugs And Pharmaceutical Products Tab Alpha Keto Analogue Of Aminoacids , Calcitriol Plus Omega 3 B12 Folic Acid And Calcium Capsules - Calcitriol Plus Omega 3 Fatty Acidsepa Dha Mrthylcobalamine Folic Acid Boron Calcium Carbonate Soft Gelatin Capsules , Ors Sachet - Oral Rehydration Powder Sachet Of 20 Point 5 G Each Containing Sodium Chloride Ip 2 Point 6 G Anhydrous Dextrose Ip 13 Point 5 G Potassium Chloride Ip 1 Point 5 G Sodium Citrate Ip 2 Point 9 Gm To Make The Mixture , Dorzolamide And Timolol Ed - Dorzolamide 2 Percent Plus Timolol 0 Point 5 Percent Bott Of 5 Ml , Linagliptin 5 Mg Tab - Linagliptin 5 Mg , Tab Multivitamin Plus Zinc Plus Minerals , Syp Liquid Paraffin And Milk Of Magnesia - Syp Liquid Paraffin And Milk Of Magnesia Oral Suspension , Telmisartan 40 Mg Tab - Telmisartan 40 Mg Tab , Cefixime 200 Mg Tab , Folic Acid 5 Mg Tab , Tab Etoricoxib 90 Mg , Ornidazole 500 Mg Plus Ofloxacin 200 Mg Tab , Tab Sodium Bicarbonate 500 Mg , Fenofibrate 160 Mg Tab , Disodium Hydrogen Syp , Nortriptyline 25 Mg Tab , Antacid Gel Gel - Antacid Gel Each 5Ml Containing Aluminium Hydroxide Gel Ip 250Mg Magnesium Hydroxide Gel Ip 250Mg Dimethicone With Silica Activated Dimethicone Or Simethicone Ip 50 Mg Bottle Of 170 Ml , Pentoxifylline 400 Mg Tab , Domperidone 10 Mg Tab , Carvedilol 3 Point 125Mg Tab , Glipizide 5Mg Tab

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Tab Alpha Keto analogue of aminoacidsTab Alpha Keto analogue of aminoacids
2Calcitriol plus Omega 3 B12 Folic Acid and Calcium CapsulesCalcitriol plus Omega 3 Fatty AcidsEPA DHA Mrthylcobalamine Folic Acid Boron Calcium Carbonate Soft Gelatin Capsules
3ORS SachetOral Rehydration powder sachet of 20 point 5 g each containing Sodium Chloride IP 2 point 6 g Anhydrous Dextrose IP 13 point 5 g Potassium Chloride IP 1 point 5 g Sodium Citrate IP 2 point 9 gm to make the mixture
4Dorzolamide and Timolol EDDorzolamide 2 percent plus Timolol 0 point 5 percent bott of 5 ml
5Linagliptin 5 mg TabLinagliptin 5 mg
6Tab Multivitamin plus zinc plus mineralsTab Multivitamin plus zinc plus minerals
7Syp Liquid Paraffin and Milk of MagnesiaSyp Liquid Paraffin and Milk of Magnesia oral Suspension
8Telmisartan 40 mg TabTelmisartan 40 mg Tab
9Cefixime 200 mg TabCefixime 200 mg Tab
10Folic Acid 5 mg TabFolic Acid 5 mg Tab
11Tab Etoricoxib 90 mgTab Etoricoxib 90 mg
12Ornidazole 500 mg plus Ofloxacin 200 mg TabOrnidazole 500 mg plus Ofloxacin 200 mg Tab
13Tab Sodium bicarbonate 500 mgTab Sodium bicarbonate 500 mg
14Fenofibrate 160 mg TabFenofibrate 160 mg Tab
15Disodium Hydrogen SypDisodium Hydrogen Syp
16Nortriptyline 25 mg TabNortriptyline 25 mg Tab
17Antacid Gel gelAntacid Gel each 5ml containing Aluminium Hydroxide gel IP 250mg Magnesium hydroxide gel IP 250mg Dimethicone with Silica Activated Dimethicone or Simethicone IP 50 mg Bottle of 170 ml
18Pentoxifylline 400 mg TabPentoxifylline 400 mg Tab
19Domperidone 10 mg TabDomperidone 10 mg Tab
20Carvedilol 3 point 125mg TabCarvedilol 3 point 125mg Tab
21Glipizide 5mg TabGlipizide 5mg Tab

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57259785
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Drugs And Pharmaceutical Products Tab Alpha Keto Analogue Of Aminoacids , Calcitriol Plus Omega 3 B12 Folic Acid And Calcium Capsules - Calcitriol Plus Omega 3 Fatty Acidsepa Dha Mrthylcobalamine Folic Acid Boron Calcium Carbonate Soft Gelatin Capsules , Ors Sachet - Oral Rehydration Powder Sachet Of 20 Point 5 G Each Containing Sodium Chloride Ip 2 Point 6 G Anhydrous Dextrose Ip 13 Point 5 G Potassium Chloride Ip 1 Point 5 G Sodium Citrate Ip 2 Point 9 Gm To Make The Mixture , Dorzolamide And Timolol Ed - Dorzolamide 2 Percent Plus Timolol 0 Point 5 Percent Bott Of 5 Ml , Linagliptin 5 Mg Tab - Linagliptin 5 Mg , Tab Multivitamin Plus Zinc Plus Minerals , Syp Liquid Paraffin And Milk Of Magnesia - Syp Liquid Paraffin And Milk Of Magnesia Oral Suspension , Telmisartan 40 Mg Tab - Telmisartan 40 Mg Tab , Cefixime 200 Mg Tab , Folic Acid 5 Mg Tab , Tab Etoricoxib 90 Mg , Ornidazole 500 Mg Plus Ofloxacin 200 Mg Tab , Tab Sodium Bicarbonate 500 Mg , Fenofibrate 160 Mg Tab , Disodium Hydrogen Syp , Nortriptyline 25 Mg Tab , Antacid Gel Gel - Antacid Gel Each 5Ml Containing Aluminium Hydroxide Gel Ip 250Mg Magnesium Hydroxide Gel Ip 250Mg Dimethicone With Silica Activated Dimethicone Or Simethicone Ip 50 Mg Bottle Of 170 Ml , Pentoxifylline 400 Mg Tab , Domperidone 10 Mg Tab , Carvedilol 3 Point 125Mg Tab , Glipizide 5Mg Tab
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7975091
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhuj
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
8ee28956-7c4d-4ef1-aaf2-f52393e0b72d.pdf
9822303_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_b9772666-ff7b-481d-abc41788010125571_SaurabhKhare.docx
drug_specification-07_2026-08-29-18-54-27_714865ce0d437cb64ce5bdaa7f977452.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8ee28956-7c4d-4ef1-aaf2-f52393e0b72d.pdf

xlsx

9822303_Boq_1.xlsx

docx

ATC_b9772666-ff7b-481d-abc41788010125571_SaurabhKhare.docx

pdf

drug_specification-07_2026-08-29-18-54-27_714865ce0d437cb64ce5bdaa7f977452.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders