Power Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57259665

Bids Are invited for Lpp 2686 Spares Of Il Make Tmd 6

Issued by Government Departments · Tapi, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
37940
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tapi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
18

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Lpp 2686 Spares Of Il Make Tmd 6 Lpp 2686 Plug Stem Vsc 12 300 Pgb33aa001 , Cage Vsc 12 300 Pgb33aa001 , Pressure Seal Vsc 12 300 Pgb33aa001 , Gasket V543 V595 Vsc 12 300 Pgb33aa001 , Packing Teflon Vsc 12 300 Pgb33aa001 , Yoke Lock Nut Vsc 12 300 Pgb33aa001 , Stem Connector Vsc 12 300 Pgb33aa001 , Plug Stem Vsc 6 300 Pgb73aa001 , Cage Vsc 6 300 Pgb73aa001 , Pressure Seal Vsc 6 300 Pgb73aa001 , Gasket V543 V595 Vsc 6 300 Pgb73aa001 , Packing Teflon Vsc 6 300 Pgb73aa001 , Yoke Lock Nut Vsc 6 300 Pgb73aa001 , Stem Connector Vsc 6 300 Pgb73aa001

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1LPP 2686 PLUG STEM VSC 12 300 PGB33AA001LPP 2686 PLUG STEM VSC 12 300 PGB33AA001
2CAGE VSC 12 300 PGB33AA001CAGE VSC 12 300 PGB33AA001
3PRESSURE SEAL VSC 12 300 PGB33AA001PRESSURE SEAL VSC 12 300 PGB33AA001
4GASKET V543 V595 VSC 12 300 PGB33AA001GASKET V543 V595 VSC 12 300 PGB33AA001
5PACKING TEFLON VSC 12 300 PGB33AA001PACKING TEFLON VSC 12 300 PGB33AA001
6YOKE LOCK NUT VSC 12 300 PGB33AA001YOKE LOCK NUT VSC 12 300 PGB33AA001
7STEM CONNECTOR VSC 12 300 PGB33AA001STEM CONNECTOR VSC 12 300 PGB33AA001
8PLUG STEM VSC 6 300 PGB73AA001PLUG STEM VSC 6 300 PGB73AA001
9CAGE VSC 6 300 PGB73AA001CAGE VSC 6 300 PGB73AA001
10PRESSURE SEAL VSC 6 300 PGB73AA001PRESSURE SEAL VSC 6 300 PGB73AA001
11GASKET V543 V595 VSC 6 300 PGB73AA001GASKET V543 V595 VSC 6 300 PGB73AA001
12PACKING TEFLON VSC 6 300 PGB73AA001PACKING TEFLON VSC 6 300 PGB73AA001
13YOKE LOCK NUT VSC 6 300 PGB73AA001YOKE LOCK NUT VSC 6 300 PGB73AA001
14STEM CONNECTOR VSC 6 300 PGB73AA001STEM CONNECTOR VSC 6 300 PGB73AA001

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57259665
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Lpp 2686 Spares Of Il Make Tmd 6 Lpp 2686 Plug Stem Vsc 12 300 Pgb33aa001 , Cage Vsc 12 300 Pgb33aa001 , Pressure Seal Vsc 12 300 Pgb33aa001 , Gasket V543 V595 Vsc 12 300 Pgb33aa001 , Packing Teflon Vsc 12 300 Pgb33aa001 , Yoke Lock Nut Vsc 12 300 Pgb33aa001 , Stem Connector Vsc 12 300 Pgb33aa001 , Plug Stem Vsc 6 300 Pgb73aa001 , Cage Vsc 6 300 Pgb73aa001 , Pressure Seal Vsc 6 300 Pgb73aa001 , Gasket V543 V595 Vsc 6 300 Pgb73aa001 , Packing Teflon Vsc 6 300 Pgb73aa001 , Yoke Lock Nut Vsc 6 300 Pgb73aa001 , Stem Connector Vsc 6 300 Pgb73aa001
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7867737
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tapi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 37940
Exemption Not Available
Document List
60df57e4-3868-4bce-b075-0401e33b0a99.pdf
1785739556.xlsx
9699036_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_d45c7028-1902-4098-a5551787999709769_eespl.pncutps.pdf
std_form_2026-08-03-11-51-16_3f4939a6ca5a4929d2cd8160a1ca88f4.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

60df57e4-3868-4bce-b075-0401e33b0a99.pdf

xlsx

1785739556.xlsx

xlsx

9699036_Boq_1.xlsx

pncutps

ATC_d45c7028-1902-4098-a5551787999709769_eespl.pncutps.pdf

pdf

std_form_2026-08-03-11-51-16_3f4939a6ca5a4929d2cd8160a1ca88f4.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders