Defence Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57259663

Bids Are invited for Smoke Curtain (Nsn8305-720471739)

Issued by Government Departments · Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
63210
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Visakhapatnam → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
860

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Smoke Curtain (Nsn8305-720471739)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57259663
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Smoke Curtain (Nsn8305-720471739)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7818461
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Visakhapatnam
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 63210
Exemption Available
Document List
9089d47b-9aa1-4ccc-b6e4-96e49c2b59ca.pdf
1788003404.pdf
1788003421.pdf
1788003434.pdf
1788003447.pdf
specs_2026-07-22-10-38-04_61106d8e2143d3ebd0ca8de20c8bff47.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9089d47b-9aa1-4ccc-b6e4-96e49c2b59ca.pdf

pdf

1788003404.pdf

pdf

1788003421.pdf

pdf

1788003434.pdf

pdf

1788003447.pdf

pdf

specs_2026-07-22-10-38-04_61106d8e2143d3ebd0ca8de20c8bff47.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders