Steel Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 4 days TDR #57259594

Bids Are invited for Media Modules For Automation System Of Npm

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Sundargarh, Odisha
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sundargarh → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
19

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Media Modules For Automation System Of Npm 57810301000228 Media Module Mach4500 80G 8X L2a Hirschm - Refer Specification Sheet , 57810309000517 Media Module D4k 12Tp Rj45 Hirschmann - Refer Specification Sheet , 57810309000518 Power Sup Unit D4k Psu 300W Hv Hirschman - Refer Specification Sheet , 57810309000519 Fan Unit Pn D4k Air Hirschmann - Refer Specification Sheet , 57810309000520 Enet Transceiver M Sfp Lx Lc Hirschmann - Refer Specification Sheet

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
157810301000228 MEDIA MODULE MACH4500 80G 8X L2A HIRSCHMREFER SPECIFICATION SHEET
257810309000517 MEDIA MODULE D4K 12TP RJ45 HIRSCHMANNREFER SPECIFICATION SHEET
357810309000518 POWER SUP UNIT D4K PSU 300W HV HIRSCHMANREFER SPECIFICATION SHEET
457810309000519 FAN UNIT PN D4K AIR HIRSCHMANNREFER SPECIFICATION SHEET
557810309000520 ENET TRANSCEIVER M SFP LX LC HIRSCHMANNREFER SPECIFICATION SHEET

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57259594
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Steel Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Media Modules For Automation System Of Npm 57810301000228 Media Module Mach4500 80G 8X L2a Hirschm - Refer Specification Sheet , 57810309000517 Media Module D4k 12Tp Rj45 Hirschmann - Refer Specification Sheet , 57810309000518 Power Sup Unit D4k Psu 300W Hv Hirschman - Refer Specification Sheet , 57810309000519 Fan Unit Pn D4k Air Hirschmann - Refer Specification Sheet , 57810309000520 Enet Transceiver M Sfp Lx Lc Hirschmann - Refer Specification Sheet
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7969428
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sundargarh
State Odisha
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b7e6d82e-949d-4b3b-b5d9-40e2197c82ce.pdf
9815685_Boq_1.xlsx
Annexure_2b15560b-6bd2-4b0e-a94a1787838214525_buyer23.sail.or.docx
spec-2602001467_2026-08-27-19-07-52_35a9b1b13bd2fa16ba0e911cbd2424b1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b7e6d82e-949d-4b3b-b5d9-40e2197c82ce.pdf

xlsx

9815685_Boq_1.xlsx

sail

Annexure_2b15560b-6bd2-4b0e-a94a1787838214525_buyer23.sail.or.docx

pdf

spec-2602001467_2026-08-27-19-07-52_35a9b1b13bd2fa16ba0e911cbd2424b1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders