Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57259593

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Boiler Tube Shield And Other Spares

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Koderma, Jharkhand
Tender Value
97.10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Koderma → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
14190

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Boiler Tube Shield And Other Spares Item Sl No 1 - Item Code 1300010307 , Item Sl No 2 - Item Code 1300065368 , Item Sl No 3 - Item Code 1300068711 , Item Sl No 4 - Item Code 1300069807 , Item Sl No 5 - Item Code 1300068710 , Item Sl No 6 - Item Code 1300069812 , Item Sl No 7 - Item Code 1300068719 , Item Sl No 8 - Item Code 1300065378 , Item Sl No 9 - Item Code 1300065379 , Item Sl No 10 - Item Code 1300068724 , Item Sl No 11 - Item Code 1300068721 , Item Sl No 12 - Item Code 1300068722 , Item Sl No 13 - Item Code 1300068720 , Item Sl No 14 - Item Code 1300001678 , Item Sl No 15 - Item Code 1300064528 , Item Sl No 16 - Item Code 1300064526 , Item Sl No 17 - Item Code 1300064522 , Item Sl No 18 - Item Code 1300064524 , Item Sl No 19 - Item Code 1300068715 , Item Sl No 20 - Item Code 1300064438 , Item Sl No 21 - Item Code 1300064435 , Item Sl No 22 - Item Code 1300065382 , Item Sl No 23 - Item Code 1300065383 , Item Sl No 24 - Item Code 1100006622 , Item Sl No 25 - Item Code 1300077979

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Item Sl No 1Item code 1300010307
2Item Sl No 2Item code 1300065368
3Item Sl No 3Item code 1300068711
4Item Sl No 4Item code 1300069807
5Item Sl No 5Item code 1300068710
6Item Sl No 6Item code 1300069812
7Item Sl No 7Item code 1300068719
8Item Sl No 8Item code 1300065378
9Item Sl No 9Item code 1300065379
10Item Sl No 10Item code 1300068724
11Item Sl No 11Item code 1300068721
12Item Sl No 12Item code 1300068722
13Item Sl No 13Item code 1300068720
14Item Sl No 14Item code 1300001678
15Item Sl No 15Item code 1300064528
16Item Sl No 16Item code 1300064526
17Item Sl No 17Item code 1300064522
18Item Sl No 18Item code 1300064524
19Item Sl No 19Item code 1300068715
20Item Sl No 20Item code 1300064438
21Item Sl No 21Item code 1300064435
22Item Sl No 22Item code 1300065382
23Item Sl No 23Item code 1300065383
24Item Sl No 24Item code 1100006622
25Item Sl No 25Item code 1300077979

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57259593
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 97.10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Damodar Valley Corporation
Work Description Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Boiler Tube Shield And Other Spares Item Sl No 1 - Item Code 1300010307 , Item Sl No 2 - Item Code 1300065368 , Item Sl No 3 - Item Code 1300068711 , Item Sl No 4 - Item Code 1300069807 , Item Sl No 5 - Item Code 1300068710 , Item Sl No 6 - Item Code 1300069812 , Item Sl No 7 - Item Code 1300068719 , Item Sl No 8 - Item Code 1300065378 , Item Sl No 9 - Item Code 1300065379 , Item Sl No 10 - Item Code 1300068724 , Item Sl No 11 - Item Code 1300068721 , Item Sl No 12 - Item Code 1300068722 , Item Sl No 13 - Item Code 1300068720 , Item Sl No 14 - Item Code 1300001678 , Item Sl No 15 - Item Code 1300064528 , Item Sl No 16 - Item Code 1300064526 , Item Sl No 17 - Item Code 1300064522 , Item Sl No 18 - Item Code 1300064524 , Item Sl No 19 - Item Code 1300068715 , Item Sl No 20 - Item Code 1300064438 , Item Sl No 21 - Item Code 1300064435 , Item Sl No 22 - Item Code 1300065382 , Item Sl No 23 - Item Code 1300065383 , Item Sl No 24 - Item Code 1100006622 , Item Sl No 25 - Item Code 1300077979
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7968341
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Koderma
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 97.10 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
63067b80-a5c5-4b4b-8708-e5313df048eb.pdf
9814434_Boq_1.xlsx
boq_2026-08-27-16-18-07_bd52c03c290904d31fc5de4ea8a6202e.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

63067b80-a5c5-4b4b-8708-e5313df048eb.pdf

xlsx

9814434_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

boq_2026-08-27-16-18-07_bd52c03c290904d31fc5de4ea8a6202e.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders