Banking and Finance Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 8 days TDR #57259570

Bids Are invited for High End Laptop - Notebook (Q2)

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Salem, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
30000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Salem → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
5

Project Description

Bids Are invited for High End Laptop - Notebook (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57259570
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ministry Of Finance
Work Description Bids Are invited for High End Laptop - Notebook (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7970780
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Salem
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 30000
Exemption Available
Document List
ce9658ba-53cf-422d-8aca-34269ee195fe.pdf
1787900246.pdf
1787900277.pdf
RFP_8cceb542-8876-47ff-afa31787900733192_buyertngbtmd.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ce9658ba-53cf-422d-8aca-34269ee195fe.pdf

pdf

1787900246.pdf

pdf

1787900277.pdf

pdf

RFP_8cceb542-8876-47ff-afa31787900733192_buyertngbtmd.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders