Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57259557

Bids Are invited for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops And Peripherals - Desktop/Laptop/Printers/Scanners; Canon/Hp/Dell/Acer/Epson/Brother/Tvse

Issued by Government Departments · Udaipur, Rajasthan
Tender Value
6 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
25000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Udaipur → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
276

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops And Peripherals - Desktop/Laptop/Printers/Scanners; Canon/Hp/Dell/Acer/Epson/Brother/Tvse

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57259557
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 6 Lakhs
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Bank Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops And Peripherals - Desktop/Laptop/Printers/Scanners; Canon/Hp/Dell/Acer/Epson/Brother/Tvse
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7964974
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Udaipur
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 25000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c8d3ecd8-2b70-42ff-a83b-5a0bea2b2835.pdf
1787844242.xlsx
1787844306.pdf
1787844796.pdf
AMCHWRFQ_35ae31eb-e8ab-4a61-acda1788000367779_GADUDAI.pdf
AMCHWRFQ_8cc5f6b7-5109-400b-b2d11788000173925_GADUDAI.pdf
AMCHWRFQ_a7558c2d-fdf5-4ecd-97b41788000588143_GADUDAI.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c8d3ecd8-2b70-42ff-a83b-5a0bea2b2835.pdf

xlsx

1787844242.xlsx

pdf

1787844306.pdf

pdf

1787844796.pdf

pdf

AMCHWRFQ_35ae31eb-e8ab-4a61-acda1788000367779_GADUDAI.pdf

pdf

AMCHWRFQ_8cc5f6b7-5109-400b-b2d11788000173925_GADUDAI.pdf

pdf

AMCHWRFQ_a7558c2d-fdf5-4ecd-97b41788000588143_GADUDAI.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders