Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57259554

Bids Are invited for Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting); Outdoor , Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based -

Issued by Government Departments · Kheda, Gujarat
Tender Value
5.10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
15302
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kheda → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
10182

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting); Outdoor , Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting); Indoor

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57259554
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5.10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Employment And Training
Work Description Bids Are invited for Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting); Outdoor , Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting); Indoor
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7957004
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kheda
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.10 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 15302
Exemption Available
Document List
ac901717-9d3f-457e-986a-d41c3b31db66.pdf
1787577128.pdf
1787577328.pdf
1787577337.pdf
KHEDAATC_f027b705-e498-41dc-a1221787826656961_KHEDA_BUYER.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ac901717-9d3f-457e-986a-d41c3b31db66.pdf

pdf

1787577128.pdf

pdf

1787577328.pdf

pdf

1787577337.pdf

docx

KHEDAATC_f027b705-e498-41dc-a1221787826656961_KHEDA_BUYER.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders